Features   [IMDB]   [PDF]

LIGHT FROM LIGHT | Production Designer | Dir: Paul Harrill | Emotion Sensor | 2019
SLEEPING IN PLASTIC | Production Designer | Dir: Van Ditthavong | Red Productions | 2018
1985 | Production Designer | Dir: Yen Tan | Take Care of Georgie | 2018
PUPPET MASTER: THE LITTLEST REICH | Production Designer | Dir: Sonny Laguna | Cinestate | 2018
JULES OF LIGHT AND DARK | Set Decorator | Dir: Daniel Laabs | PD: Jonathan Rudak | Artless Media | 2018
THE BEGINNING AND ENDING OF EVERYTHING | mini series | Production Designer | Dir: Ya'ke Smith | Exodus Filmworks | 2017
SLEEP NO MORE | Production Designer | Dir: Phillip Guzman | Incendiary Features | 2016
HOWLERS | Production Designer | Dir: Josh Ridgway | Gunslinger Films | 2018
PEOPLE WITH ISSUES | Production Designer | Dir: Dan Siegelstein | Keymaster Films | 2018
A BAD IDEA GONE WRONG | Production Designer | Dir: Jason Headley | Red Productions | 2017
SIGHTINGS | Production Designer | Dir: Dallas Morgan | Brighter Moon Productions | 2017
HERE WE ARE | Prop Master | Dir: David Bellarosa | Lonely Giant Productions | 2017
3 DAYS IN AUGUST | Production Designer | Dir: Johnathan Brownlee | Ubiquimedia | 2016
TERROR BIRDS | Art Director | Dir: Sean Cain | PD: Bear Harris | Goliath Film and Media | 2016
DEAD AWAKE | Prop Master | Dir: Phillip Guzman | PD: Kurt Wehner | Incendiary Features | 2016
DAYLIGHT'S END | 2nd Unit Prop Master | Dir: William Kaufman | PD: Eileen Dennehy | Throttle Films | 2016

Shorts

MARRIAGE MATERIAL | Production Designer | Dir: Oran Zegman | Maor Azran Productions | 2018
NIGHT TIME | Production Designer | Dir: Chris Owings | Fall Hard Films | 2018
HEAVENLY | Production Designer | Dir: Ya'ke Smith | Exodus Filmworks | 2018
WHITE ROCK SKATE | Production Designer | Dir: Mary Dauterman | 2018
DEVIL IN THE DOORWAY | Production Designer | Dir: Hillarion Banks | 2018
SPACE FLOWER | Production Designer | Dir: Pamela Covington | 2018
FOXY TROT | Production Designer | Dir: Lisa Donato | Sparkle Motion Films | 2018
INTO BRIDGE | Production Designer | Dir: Alex Luprete | 2018
SHERO | Production Designer | Dir: Matthew Spradlin | 2016
AUDIBLE STATIC | Set Decorator | Dir: Sai Selvarajan | Lucky 21 | 2016
HALCYON | Production Designer | Dir: Jayson Mekala | Quick and Easy Productions | 2015
SQUEEZE BOX | Production Designer | Dir: Sam Lerma | Mix Minus | 2015
JUST THIS ONCE | Production Designer | Dir: Andrea Justine Milliard | 2014
FROM UNDERNEATH | Production Designer | Dir: Steven Robinson | Robinson Pictures | 2014
CUMPLEAÑOS (BIRTHDAY) | Art Director | Dir: D.J. Veliz | Veliz International Productions | 2014
DAWN | Set Decorator | Dir: Ya'Ke Smith | Exodus Filmworks | 2014
LATENT | Set Decorator | Dir: Nate Kantor | 2012
GUILT | Art Director | Dir: Jennifer Hightower | JSH Productions | 2012
A NEIGHBORLY DINNER | Production Designer | Dir: Kight Haberer | Flying Canvas Pictures | 2012

Commercial

GARDENUITY | Production Designer | Dir: Lan Freedman | Charlie Uniform Tango | 2018
NATIONAL EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
| Production Designer | Dir: Ryan Polly | Maker Table | 2018
ABERCROMBIE & FITCH | Production Designer | Dir: Justin Wilson | Charlie Uniform Tango | 2018
LAYS: Making Smiles | Production Designer | Dir: Vern Moen | Red Productions | 2018
FOOD LION - Art Director | Dir: Justin Wilson | Charlie Uniform Tango | 2017
PIZZA PATRON | Prop Stylist | Dir: Anthony Gaddis | Anthony Gaddis, LLC | 2017
SUAVE: Olafactory | Production Designer | Dir: Mitchell Gabourie | Current Studios Inc | 2017
UNITED WAY: Do Great | Production Designer | Dir: Bryan Burlison | Bongaj Film and Media | 2017
TWIN PEAKS RESTAURANT: Lumberjack | Production Designer | Dir: Jim Sykora | Willow Street Agency | 2017
ZIEGEN BOCK: Greatness | Production Designer | Dir: Jim Sykora | Willow Street Agency | 2017
KPMG: The Jungle | Production Designer | Dir: Hilarion Banks | Hilarion Banks | 2017
TX MUTUAL INSURANCE: Safety | Production Designer | Dir: Chris Owings | Fall Hard Films | 2016
IWU: Be the Best You | Production Designer | Dir: Matthew Ayers | Anchor Films | 2016
FITNESS CONNECTION | Production Designer | Dir: Randy Peterson | Distillery Media | 2016
VALERO: Every Mile | Production Designer | Dir: Blake Kueny | Havoc Content | 2016
FRITO LAYS: Doritos Dinamita / Cheetos | Art Director | Dir: Kevin Wilson | PD: Adam Dietrich | Hybrid | 2016
COLD STEEL KNIVES | Art Director | Dir: William Kaufman | Media 13 Studios | 2016
MENTOR | Art Director | Dir: Josh Franer | Go Through the Woods | 2016
FORD F-150 | Art Director | Dir:  Diego Hurtado de Mendoza | Traffic Films | 2015
WUSK: Fan Fund | Production Designer | Dir: Chris Owings | Fall Hard Films | 2014

Music Videos

MOBLEY "TORCH" | Production Designer | Dir. Justin Wilson | Charlie Uniform Tango | 2018
THE LONG SONG 2017 | Production Designer | Dir: Jason Ano | 88 Rising | 2017
ELL | Production Designer | Dir: Chris Owings | Fall Hard Films | 2016
THE LONG SONG 2016 | Production Designer | Dir: Lance Drake | 88 Rising | 2016
SHARK RIDER "I’VE ARRIVED" | Production Designer | Dir: Brittany Ingram | Bongaj Film and Media | 2016
TRANSIT METHOD: ROACH | Art Director | Dir: Justin Wilson | Leaders and Flares | 2016
DRAKULAS: OWOWOW | Art Director | Dir: Justin Wilson | Leaders and Flares | 2016
TOADIES: IN THE BELLY OF THE WHALE | Prop Master & SFX | Dir: Justin Wilson | Leaders and Flares | 2015
READY REVOLUTION: LTKAB | Production Designer | Dir: Rod Guajardo | Four Sandy Feet | 2014
STARVED ROCK: DISARRANGED | Wardrobe Supervisor | Dir: Jacob Miguel | Founders City Films | 2014

Digital Media

FLOWSERVE - safety videos | Production Designer | Dir: Austin Hines | Red Productions | 2017
PRIMELENDING - FAQ videos | Production Designer | Dir: Andrew Fisher | Red Productions | 2016
TASER/AXON: x2 - trade video | Art Director | Dir: William Kaufman | Media 13 Studios | 2016
GOODYEAR TIRES - product videos | Art Director | Dir: Devin Pense | Red Productions | 2016
SABRE - internal content | Art Director | Dir: Randy Patterson | Distillery Media | 2016
DUDE PERFECT - web reality | Set Builder | Art Dir: Ryan Brittan | Superjacket Productions | 2016
SON OF STARPUNCH - web comedy | Production Designer | Dir: Griffin Davis | Kinetoscope | 2015
TX MUTUAL INSURANCE - safety videos | Production Designer | Dir: Chris Owings | Fall Hard Films | 2015
VAAC ARMY - web series | Wardrobe Assistant | Dir: Stan Wong | Uberflukt Films | 2015


Education

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON | Bachelor's of Fine Arts | Film Concentration | 3.96 GPA | Fall 2012
          Dean's List | 2009 - 2012
          School of Liberal Arts Scholarship | 2010 - 2012
          National Society of Collegiate Scholars | 2010 - 2012
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY - Galatin School of Individual Studies | Storytelling Through Imagery | 4.0 GPA | Spring 2011
          Spring in NY Scholarship | 2011